Watermelon Dainty Bag is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by HooksnButtons More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Accessories. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 10.99 USD. Saved by 16 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Watermelon Dainty Bag – cover photo
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 2
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 3
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 4
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 5
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 6
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 7
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 8
Watermelon Dainty Bag – cover photo
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 2
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 3
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 4
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 5
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 6
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 7
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 8
Images
Watermelon Dainty Bag – cover photo
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 2
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 3
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 4
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 5
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 6
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 7
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 8
Watermelon Dainty Bag – cover photo
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 2
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 3
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 4
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 5
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 6
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 7
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 8
Images
Watermelon Dainty Bag – cover photo
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 2
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 3
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 4
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 5
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 6
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 7
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 8
Watermelon Dainty Bag – cover photo
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 2
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 3
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 4
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 5
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 6
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 7
Watermelon Dainty Bag – photo 8
Gem Reward this month

Watermelon Dainty Bag

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
$1099
Description
This pattern Includes a FREE matching Fruit key charm pattern both written and a video tutorial, a FREE Hibiscus flower applique tutorial and links to the EXACT materials used. This easy to make bag is the perfect bag for whatever bright occasion! The pattern is easy to follow and works up fast, you can finish in 4-6 hours. Enjoy!
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Video
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
1 ball 1 ball 1 ball 2 (7 oz balls) 1 7oz ball
Hooks
6.50 mm hook (bag and handle) 5.25 mm hook (stitching panels together + green edging) 4.25 mm hook ( flower +keychain )
Needles
Yarn needle
Other
2 inch Green Button (for bag flap) 1 pair of Button Clasps (to close bag) Keychain (to attach Watermelon charm)
Abbreviations
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
dec
decrease
hdc
half double crochet
hdc2tog
half double crochet 2 stitches together
inc
increase
rep
repeat
sc
single crochet
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Watermelon Dainty Bag suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Watermelon Dainty Bag?
Watermelon Dainty Bag is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by HooksnButtons for making an Accessories. This pattern Includes a FREE matching Fruit key charm pattern both written and a video tutorial, a FREE Hibiscus flower applique tutorial and links to the EXACT materials used. This easy to make bag is the perfect bag for whatever bright occasion!...
Who designed Watermelon Dainty Bag?
HooksnButtons designed the Watermelon Dainty Bag pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Watermelon Dainty Bag make?
The Watermelon Dainty Bag pattern makes a Accessories. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Watermelon Dainty Bag?
To make Watermelon Dainty Bag you will need: 1 ball, 1 ball, 1 ball, 2 (7 oz balls), 1 7oz ball, 2 inch Green Button (for bag flap), 1 pair of Button Clasps (to close bag), Keychain (to attach Watermelon charm). Tools required: 6.50 mm hook (bag and handle), 5.25 mm hook (stitching panels together + green edging), 4.25 mm hook ( flower +keychain ), Yarn needle.
Have other crafters made Watermelon Dainty Bag?
No public makes have been shared for Watermelon Dainty Bag on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Watermelon Dainty Bag cost?
The Watermelon Dainty Bag pattern costs 10.99 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Watermelon Dainty Bag?
The Ribblr version of Watermelon Dainty Bag includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout