Octopus Patterns is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by DeleosVibes More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: Free. Saved by 137 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Octopus Patterns – cover photo
Octopus Patterns – photo 2
Octopus Patterns – cover photo
Octopus Patterns – photo 2
Images
Octopus Patterns – cover photo
Octopus Patterns – photo 2
Octopus Patterns – cover photo
Octopus Patterns – photo 2
Images
Octopus Patterns – cover photo
Octopus Patterns – photo 2
Octopus Patterns – cover photo
Octopus Patterns – photo 2
Gem Reward this month

Octopus Patterns

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
Free
Upgrade to get unlimited free patterns
Description
Hey! Just an easy way to make the octopus stuffie. I hope you guys like this pattern. Its a quick and easy way to make a gift for friends and family.

Please don't steal, sell, or copy this pattern.
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
size 10
Hooks
size 10
Tools
eyes
(small plastic button)
Other
stuffing pin
Abbreviations
FL
front loop
MR
Magic Ring
dec
decrease
inc
increase
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Octopus Patterns suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Octopus Patterns?
Octopus Patterns is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by DeleosVibes for making an Amigurumi. Hey! Just an easy way to make the octopus stuffie. I hope you guys like this pattern. Its a quick and easy way to make a gift for friends and family.Please don't steal, sell, or copy this pattern.
Who designed Octopus Patterns?
DeleosVibes designed the Octopus Patterns pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Octopus Patterns make?
The Octopus Patterns pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Octopus Patterns?
To make Octopus Patterns you will need: size 10, stuffing, pin. Tools required: size 10, eyes (small plastic button).
Have other crafters made Octopus Patterns?
No public makes have been shared for Octopus Patterns on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Octopus Patterns cost?
The Octopus Patterns pattern is free on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Octopus Patterns?
The Ribblr version of Octopus Patterns includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout