Indie Child is a pattern designer on Ribblr with 21 published patterns. Hey I’m Sarah, owner of Indie Child! We’re a UK based crochet and knitwear label specialising in crochet clothing and accessories with bold colours and styles. Every pattern is made by me (Sarah), ...

Find all patterns by Indie Child on their Ribblr shop page.

shop logo
Leave a tip

Indie Child

13944 followers
Hey I’m Sarah, owner of Indie Child! We’re a UK based crochet and knitwear label specialising in crochet clothing and accessories with bold colours and styles. Every pattern is made by me (Sarah), and includes sustainable, vegan and cruelty free materials. (Please don't share your patterns, thanks!)
All patterns
All
homedecor
grannysquare
home
wallhanging
pride
Frequently asked questions
Who is Indie Child?
Hey I’m Sarah, owner of Indie Child! We’re a UK based crochet and knitwear label specialising in crochet clothing and accessories with bold colours and styles. Every pattern is made by me (Sarah), and includes sustainable, vegan and cruelty free materials. (Please don't share your patterns, thanks!)
How many patterns does Indie Child have on Ribblr?
Indie Child has 21 published patterns on Ribblr.
Where can I find all patterns by Indie Child?
Browse all patterns by Indie Child on their Ribblr shop page.
Where can I follow Indie Child on social media?
Indie Child can be found on TikTok.
Log in Use a password
OR
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout