Cat Eared Beanie is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by Fluffy Kaleidoscope More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Accessories. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: Free. 5 crafters have shared their finished makes on Ribblr. 4 reviews, 100% recommend it. Saved by 286 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Cat Eared Beanie – cover photo
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 2
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 3
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 4
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 5
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 6
Cat Eared Beanie – cover photo
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 2
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 3
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 4
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 5
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 6
Images
Cat Eared Beanie – cover photo
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 2
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 3
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 4
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 5
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 6
Cat Eared Beanie – cover photo
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 2
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 3
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 4
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 5
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 6
Images
Cat Eared Beanie – cover photo
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 2
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 3
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 4
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 5
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 6
Cat Eared Beanie – cover photo
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 2
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 3
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 4
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 5
Cat Eared Beanie – photo 6
Gem Reward this month

Cat Eared Beanie

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
Only on Ribblr
Free
Upgrade to get unlimited free patterns
Description
This is a cat eared beanie I freehanded originally but decided to make into a pattern
It's the classic crochet a rectangle and fold it method but with some different stitches . This beanie is meant to be tight fit. Adjust as needed.
This pattern states when to change colors if you're using the same palette as me.
Because I used yarn and cut off each section of the self striping yarn I will put what color to change to.

This pattern uses linked double crochet and foundation half double crochet

Please do not copy, sell, or modify this pattern without permission. You may sell the finished item but please credit me as the designer.
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all (4)
Recommended 100%
recommend
Easy to follow 100%
found it easy to follow
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Video
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
#6/Super Bulky yarn.
This pattern can be altered if you are using different yarn
I used about 3/4 of 1 cake of Caron Chunky Cakes in color: Rainbow Jelly
Hooks
7.0 millimeter Crochet Hook
Other
Tapestry needles
Abbreviations
FO
fasten off
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
fhdc
Foundation half double crochet
hdc
half double crochet
sl st
slip stitch
st
stitch
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Cat Eared Beanie suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Cat Eared Beanie?
Cat Eared Beanie is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by Fluffy Kaleidoscope for making an Accessories. This is a cat eared beanie I freehanded originally but decided to make into a pattern It's the classic crochet a rectangle and fold it method but with some different stitches . This beanie is meant to be tight fit. Adjust as needed.This pattern st...
Who designed Cat Eared Beanie?
Fluffy Kaleidoscope designed the Cat Eared Beanie pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Cat Eared Beanie make?
The Cat Eared Beanie pattern makes a Accessories. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Cat Eared Beanie?
To make Cat Eared Beanie you will need: #6/Super Bulky yarn.This pattern can be altered if you are using different yarnI used about 3/4 of 1 cake of Caron Chunky Cakes in color: Rainbow Jelly, Tapestry needles. Tools required: 7.0 millimeter Crochet Hook.
Have other crafters made Cat Eared Beanie?
5 crafters have shared their finished crochet makes for Cat Eared Beanie on Ribblr. 100% of crafters recommend this pattern. 100% found it easy to follow.
How much does Cat Eared Beanie cost?
The Cat Eared Beanie pattern is free on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Cat Eared Beanie?
The Ribblr version of Cat Eared Beanie includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
Recommended 100%
recommend
Easy to follow 100%
found it easy to follow
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon