Cody the Lovely Bear is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Bunnies & Yarn More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Finished size: One size. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 4.50 USD. Saved by 16 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Cody the Lovely Bear – cover photo
Cody the Lovely Bear – photo 2
Cody the Lovely Bear – cover photo
Cody the Lovely Bear – photo 2
Images
Cody the Lovely Bear – cover photo
Cody the Lovely Bear – photo 2
Cody the Lovely Bear – cover photo
Cody the Lovely Bear – photo 2
Images
Cody the Lovely Bear – cover photo
Cody the Lovely Bear – photo 2
Cody the Lovely Bear – cover photo
Cody the Lovely Bear – photo 2
Gem Reward this month

Cody the Lovely Bear

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
$450
Description
Meet Cody the Lovely Bear, a sweet and cuddly little bear who is ready to become your next favorite crochet project!
Cody is designed with a soft, classic teddy bear look, making him a charming handmade friend for children, nurseries, or anyone who loves cute amigurumi.
This is a digital crochet pattern that includes detailed, step-by-step instructions to help you create your very own Cody the Lovely Bear.
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
One size
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Worsted Worsted
Hooks
4.00 mm. crochet hook
Needles
Yarn needle
Accessories
Two (12 mm.) safety eyes One (12 mm.) safety nose
Tools
Stitch markers Scissors
Other
Stuffing material of your choice
Abbreviations
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
dc
double crochet
dec
decrease
inc
increase
sc
single crochet
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of Cody the Lovely Bear?
The finished amigurumi measures One size.
Is Cody the Lovely Bear suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Cody the Lovely Bear?
Cody the Lovely Bear is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Bunnies & Yarn for making an Amigurumi. Meet Cody the Lovely Bear, a sweet and cuddly little bear who is ready to become your next favorite crochet project!Cody is designed with a soft, classic teddy bear look, making him a charming handmade friend for children, nurseries, or anyone who...
Who designed Cody the Lovely Bear?
Bunnies & Yarn designed the Cody the Lovely Bear pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Cody the Lovely Bear make?
The Cody the Lovely Bear pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Cody the Lovely Bear?
To make Cody the Lovely Bear you will need: Two (12 mm.) safety eyes, One (12 mm.) safety nose, Stuffing material of your choice. Tools required: 4.00 mm. crochet hook, Yarn needle, Stitch markers, Scissors.
Have other crafters made Cody the Lovely Bear?
No public makes have been shared for Cody the Lovely Bear on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Cody the Lovely Bear cost?
The Cody the Lovely Bear pattern costs 4.50 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Cody the Lovely Bear?
The Ribblr version of Cody the Lovely Bear includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon