Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by AM_Annamarie_crochet More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Finished size: 7-10cm finish size. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: Free.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern – cover photo
Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern – cover photo
Images
Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern – cover photo
Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern – cover photo
Images
Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern – cover photo
Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern – cover photo
Gem Reward this month

Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
Only on Ribblr
Free
Upgrade to get unlimited free patterns
Description
Looking for a quick and cute crochet project? This little mushroom keychain is the perfect choice!

With its classic mushroom shape, straight stem and neatly sitting cap, this design has a simple, realistic look. Unlike pop-it mushrooms, both the stem and the cap keep their shape, so the cap sits nicely on top without bending.

Pattern details:

Finished size: approximately 8 cm tall, depending on your yarn, hook and tension

Skill level: Beginner-friendly

Time to make: approximately 15 minutes

Sewing: A little sewing is required

Perfect for: Keychains, small handmade gifts and craft markets

This mushroom is a quick and satisfying make, perfect for using up leftover yarn and creating cute little items to sell at markets. Make it in classic red and white or experiment with different colours to create your own mushroom collection!

Happy crocheting!
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
7-10cm finish size
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
you can use also scrap yarn you can use also scrap yarn
Hooks
5 mm hook
Tools
sciccross stitch marker needle
Other
fiber fill, keychain
Abbreviations
BLO
back loop only
FLO
front loop only
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
dec
decrease
inc
increase
rep
repeat
sc
single crochet
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern?
The finished amigurumi measures 7-10cm finish size.
Is Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern?
Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by AM_Annamarie_crochet for making an Amigurumi. Looking for a quick and cute crochet project? This little mushroom keychain is the perfect choice! With its classic mushroom shape, straight stem and neatly sitting cap, this design has a simple, realistic look. Unlike pop-it mushrooms, both the s...
Who designed Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern?
AM_Annamarie_crochet designed the Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern make?
The Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern?
To make Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern you will need: you can use also scrap yarn, you can use also scrap yarn, fiber fill, keychain. Tools required: 5 mm hook, sciccross, stitch marker, needle.
Have other crafters made Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern?
No public makes have been shared for Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern cost?
The Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern pattern is free on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern?
The Ribblr version of Crochet 15 minutes keychain mushroom pattern includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon