Crossbody Ice Cream Bag is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Wrensdgtdesigns More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making a Clothing. Finished size: One size. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: Free. 1 crafter have shared their finished makes on Ribblr. Saved by 66 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – cover photo
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 2
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 3
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 4
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – cover photo
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 2
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 3
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 4
Images
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – cover photo
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 2
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 3
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 4
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – cover photo
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 2
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 3
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 4
Images
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – cover photo
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 2
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 3
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 4
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – cover photo
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 2
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 3
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag – photo 4
Gem Reward this month

Crossbody Ice Cream Bag

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
Free
Upgrade to get unlimited free patterns
Description
Want a bag that's unique, cute, and will be a great conversation starter? Well here it is!

Advanced beginner
This pattern uses front loop only, back loop only, Hdc, sl st, dc, sc, and a magic circle.

There is no sewing in this pattern!

you will need a 4.5mm hook, a brown/beige color yarn for the cone, and then a color of your choice for the ice cream!

Please review this pattern and or show me your designs! I'd love to hear feedback and see what you come up with!

Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
One size
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
You will need a biege/brown for the cone Any color will work for the ice cream
Hooks
4.5mm
Needles
Tapestry needle
Abbreviations
BL
back loop
BLO
back loop only
FL
front loop
FLO
front loop only
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
hdc
half double crochet
inc
increase
rep
repeat
sl st
slip stitch
st
stitch
sts
stitches
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of Crossbody Ice Cream Bag?
The finished clothing measures One size.
Is Crossbody Ice Cream Bag suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Crossbody Ice Cream Bag?
Crossbody Ice Cream Bag is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Wrensdgtdesigns for making a Clothing. Want a bag that's unique, cute, and will be a great conversation starter? Well here it is!Advanced beginner This pattern uses front loop only, back loop only, Hdc, sl st, dc, sc, and a magic circle. There is no sewing in this pattern! you will nee...
Who designed Crossbody Ice Cream Bag?
Wrensdgtdesigns designed the Crossbody Ice Cream Bag pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Crossbody Ice Cream Bag make?
The Crossbody Ice Cream Bag pattern makes a Clothing. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Crossbody Ice Cream Bag?
To make Crossbody Ice Cream Bag you will need: You will need a biege/brown for the cone, Any color will work for the ice cream. Tools required: 4.5mm, Tapestry needle.
Have other crafters made Crossbody Ice Cream Bag?
1 crafter has shared a finished crochet make for Crossbody Ice Cream Bag on Ribblr.
How much does Crossbody Ice Cream Bag cost?
The Crossbody Ice Cream Bag pattern is free on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Crossbody Ice Cream Bag?
The Ribblr version of Crossbody Ice Cream Bag includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout