Demotivational Tapestry is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by Ashlinky More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Accessories. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 3.00 USD. Saved by 24 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Demotivational Tapestry – cover photo
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 2
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 3
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 4
Demotivational Tapestry – cover photo
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 2
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 3
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 4
Images
Demotivational Tapestry – cover photo
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 2
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 3
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 4
Demotivational Tapestry – cover photo
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 2
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 3
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 4
Images
Demotivational Tapestry – cover photo
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 2
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 3
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 4
Demotivational Tapestry – cover photo
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 2
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 3
Demotivational Tapestry – photo 4
Gem Reward this month

Demotivational Tapestry

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
$300
Description
This is an infamous quote from a friend who sadly passed from cancer so any purchases of it will be donated to the Irish Cancer Society
Tapestry worked bottom up
I used it to make a cushion but it could be a fun wall hanging demotivational poster
You can use whatever yarn and hook size you want, I used Hobbii 8/4 cotton and a 1.75mm hook.
My finished tapestry was 22 inches wide and 13 inches tall but I have a very tight tension
You can download the chart from the instructions
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine
Abbreviations
RS
right side
WS
wrong side
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Demotivational Tapestry suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Demotivational Tapestry?
Demotivational Tapestry is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by Ashlinky for making an Accessories. This is an infamous quote from a friend who sadly passed from cancer so any purchases of it will be donated to the Irish Cancer SocietyTapestry worked bottom upI used it to make a cushion but it could be a fun wall hanging demotivational posterYou...
Who designed Demotivational Tapestry?
Ashlinky designed the Demotivational Tapestry pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Demotivational Tapestry make?
The Demotivational Tapestry pattern makes a Accessories. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
Have other crafters made Demotivational Tapestry?
No public makes have been shared for Demotivational Tapestry on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Demotivational Tapestry cost?
The Demotivational Tapestry pattern costs 3.00 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Demotivational Tapestry?
The Ribblr version of Demotivational Tapestry includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout