Free crochet baby turtle! is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Braelynn crochets More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Finished size: Xs. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: Free. Saved by 14 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Free crochet baby turtle! – cover photo
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 2
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 3
Free crochet baby turtle! – cover photo
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 2
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 3
Images
Free crochet baby turtle! – cover photo
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 2
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 3
Free crochet baby turtle! – cover photo
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 2
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 3
Images
Free crochet baby turtle! – cover photo
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 2
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 3
Free crochet baby turtle! – cover photo
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 2
Free crochet baby turtle! – photo 3
Gem Reward this month

Free crochet baby turtle!

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
Only on Ribblr
Free
Upgrade to get unlimited free patterns
Description
This is a cute little turtle perfect for market, festivals, and more. It's a beginner friendly plushie. I hope you have lots of fun making this. Thanks and Jesus loves you!
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
Xs
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
About 200 yards of yarn
Super Bulky
Hooks
Size 5
Accessories
6 millimeter no sew eyes
Abbreviations
FL
front loop
FLO
front loop only
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dec
decrease
inc
increase
sc
single crochet
shell
shell stitch
st
stitch
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of Free crochet baby turtle!?
The finished amigurumi measures Xs.
Is Free crochet baby turtle! suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Free crochet baby turtle!?
Free crochet baby turtle! is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Braelynn crochets for making an Amigurumi. This is a cute little turtle perfect for market, festivals, and more. It's a beginner friendly plushie. I hope you have lots of fun making this. Thanks and Jesus loves you!
Who designed Free crochet baby turtle!?
Braelynn crochets designed the Free crochet baby turtle! pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Free crochet baby turtle! make?
The Free crochet baby turtle! pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Free crochet baby turtle!?
To make Free crochet baby turtle! you will need: About 200 yards of yarn, 6 millimeter no sew eyes. Tools required: Size 5.
Have other crafters made Free crochet baby turtle!?
No public makes have been shared for Free crochet baby turtle! on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Free crochet baby turtle! cost?
The Free crochet baby turtle! pattern is free on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Free crochet baby turtle!?
The Ribblr version of Free crochet baby turtle! includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon