Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by Crochetgnomemania More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making a Home Decor. Finished size: One size. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 3.49 USD. Saved by 20 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – cover photo
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 2
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 3
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 4
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 5
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – cover photo
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 2
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 3
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 4
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 5
Images
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – cover photo
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 2
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 3
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 4
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 5
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – cover photo
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 2
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 3
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 4
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 5
Images
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – cover photo
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 2
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 3
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 4
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 5
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – cover photo
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 2
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 3
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 4
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern – photo 5
Gem Reward this month

Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
$349
Description
This little ghostly gnome is ready for Halloween! With his spooky white ghost costume, black eyes and mouth, and fluffy beard, he makes a fun addition to your Halloween and fall decor.

Stitches used:
- magic circle
- chain
- slip stitch
- single crochet

The pattern can be made using worsted weight yarn in your choice of colors. You can use cotton or acrylic yarn; acrylic yarn is recommended for the fluffy beard.

Whether you're making him for your own Halloween decor or as a handmade gift, this cute little Ghost Gnome is sure to bring some spooky fun!
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
One size
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Worsted
Hooks
C/2 - 2.75 mm
Needles
Tapestry needle
Stabilizers
Small piece of cardboard
Notions
Fiberfill stuffing
Tools
Scissors Stitch marker
Abbreviations
BLO
back loop only
FLO
front loop only
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dec
decrease
hdc
half double crochet
inc
increase
rnd
round
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
st
stitch
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern?
The finished home decor measures One size.
Is Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern?
Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by Crochetgnomemania for making a Home Decor. This little ghostly gnome is ready for Halloween! With his spooky white ghost costume, black eyes and mouth, and fluffy beard, he makes a fun addition to your Halloween and fall decor.Stitches used: - magic circle- chain- slip stitch- single croch...
Who designed Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern?
Crochetgnomemania designed the Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern make?
The Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern pattern makes a Home Decor. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern?
To make Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern you will need: Small piece of cardboard, Fiberfill stuffing. Tools required: C/2 - 2.75 mm, Tapestry needle, Scissors, Stitch marker.
Have other crafters made Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern?
No public makes have been shared for Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern cost?
The Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern pattern costs 3.49 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern?
The Ribblr version of Halloween Ghost Gnome Crochet Pattern includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country