Pavo the Wise Owl Raven is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by HoneyBsCrochet More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 3.00 USD.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Pavo the Wise Owl Raven – cover photo
Pavo the Wise Owl Raven – cover photo
Images
Pavo the Wise Owl Raven – cover photo
Pavo the Wise Owl Raven – cover photo
Images
Pavo the Wise Owl Raven – cover photo
Pavo the Wise Owl Raven – cover photo
Gem Reward this month

Pavo the Wise Owl Raven

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
Only on Ribblr
$300
Description
Meet Pavo the Wise Owl Raven.

The Owl-Raven Mashup Pattern merges the mysterious, dark silhouette of a raven with the distinct, broad-faced geometry and brow tufts of a horned owl.

This is my own design. Please do not sell this pattern. Yoo may sell any makes, as long as you credit me as the designer.


Pattern Abbreviations (US Terms)
* MR: Magic Ring
* SC: Single Crochet
* INC: Increase (2 SC in one stitch)
* DEC: Invisible Decrease (Combine 2 loops using front loops only)
* BLO: Back Loops Only
* FLO: Front Loops Only
* Sl St: Slip Stitch
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
4ply
Hooks
3.5 mm 4 mm
Needles
Tapestry needle for sewing
Other
Fiberg
Abbreviations
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
dec
decrease
hdc
half double crochet
inc
increase
rep
repeat
rnd
round
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Pavo the Wise Owl Raven suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Pavo the Wise Owl Raven?
Pavo the Wise Owl Raven is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by HoneyBsCrochet for making an Amigurumi. Meet Pavo the Wise Owl Raven. The Owl-Raven Mashup Pattern merges the mysterious, dark silhouette of a raven with the distinct, broad-faced geometry and brow tufts of a horned owl.This is my own design. Please do not sell this pattern. Yoo may sel...
Who designed Pavo the Wise Owl Raven?
HoneyBsCrochet designed the Pavo the Wise Owl Raven pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Pavo the Wise Owl Raven make?
The Pavo the Wise Owl Raven pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Pavo the Wise Owl Raven?
To make Pavo the Wise Owl Raven you will need: Fiberg. Tools required: 3.5 mm, 4 mm, Tapestry needle for sewing.
Have other crafters made Pavo the Wise Owl Raven?
No public makes have been shared for Pavo the Wise Owl Raven on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Pavo the Wise Owl Raven cost?
The Pavo the Wise Owl Raven pattern costs 3.00 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Pavo the Wise Owl Raven?
The Ribblr version of Pavo the Wise Owl Raven includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country