Pilly & Script is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Ponkie's Creations More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Finished size: S. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 3.50 USD. Saved by 55 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Pilly & Script – cover photo
Pilly & Script – cover photo
Images
Pilly & Script – cover photo
Pilly & Script – cover photo
Images
Pilly & Script – cover photo
Pilly & Script – cover photo
Gem Reward this month

Pilly & Script

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
$350
Description
Take a chill pill will ya!

Meet Pilly and Script! These two cuties just left with you from the local pharmacy and are here to give you your daily chill.

You can make these two how ever you like. You can add a face or no face. Stuff the bottle and sew the cap on or keep him hollow to store his chill pill friend. It's all up to you and what your daily chill requires.

Enjoy crocheting this cute pill bottle and his chill pill friend.


Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
S
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
1 ball, #4 acrylic 1 ball, #4 acrylic 1 ball, #4 acrylic 1 ball, #4 acrylic
Hooks
4.0 mm hook
Notions
Yarn needle
Tools
Scissors
Other
Safety eyes or felt Fabric glue (if you‘re adding a stiff base) Cardboard, cardstock, or mesh canvas. Stuffing
Abbreviations
BLO
back loop only
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
crab st
crab stitch
dec
decrease
inc
increase
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
yo
yarn over
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of Pilly & Script?
The finished amigurumi measures S.
Is Pilly & Script suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Pilly & Script?
Pilly & Script is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by Ponkie's Creations for making an Amigurumi. Take a chill pill will ya!Meet Pilly and Script! These two cuties just left with you from the local pharmacy and are here to give you your daily chill. You can make these two how ever you like. You can add a face or no face. Stuff the bottle and s...
Who designed Pilly & Script?
Ponkie's Creations designed the Pilly & Script pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Pilly & Script make?
The Pilly & Script pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Pilly & Script?
To make Pilly & Script you will need: 1 ball, #4 acrylic, 1 ball, #4 acrylic, 1 ball, #4 acrylic, 1 ball, #4 acrylic, Yarn needle, Safety eyes or felt, Fabric glue (if you@qre adding a stiff base), Cardboard, cardstock, or mesh canvas., Stuffing. Tools required: 4.0 mm hook, Scissors.
Have other crafters made Pilly & Script?
No public makes have been shared for Pilly & Script on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Pilly & Script cost?
The Pilly & Script pattern costs 3.50 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Pilly & Script?
The Ribblr version of Pilly & Script includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon