Seamless Granny Square is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by HollowBlack More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Accessories. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 2.00 USD. Saved by 45 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Seamless Granny Square – cover photo
Seamless Granny Square – cover photo
Images
Seamless Granny Square – cover photo
Seamless Granny Square – cover photo
Images
Seamless Granny Square – cover photo
Seamless Granny Square – cover photo
Gem Reward this month

Seamless Granny Square

Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
$200
Description
This granny square is completely seamless, gapless, and Flip less! I personally am not a fan of flipping my work because I like the front of the stitches to be on the same side. There's no chain 3, so no weird gaps! You can use any yarn, any hook, anything you want!
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
red heart acrylic hobbii amigo chunky cotton sport weight hobbii amigo
Abbreviations
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
rep
repeat
sl st
slip stitch
sp
space
st
stitch
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Seamless Granny Square suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Seamless Granny Square?
Seamless Granny Square is a Beginner Crochet pattern designed by HollowBlack for making an Accessories. This granny square is completely seamless, gapless, and Flip less! I personally am not a fan of flipping my work because I like the front of the stitches to be on the same side. There's no chain 3, so no weird gaps! You can use any yarn, any hook...
Who designed Seamless Granny Square?
HollowBlack designed the Seamless Granny Square pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Seamless Granny Square make?
The Seamless Granny Square pattern makes a Accessories. It is a Beginner Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Seamless Granny Square?
To make Seamless Granny Square you will need: red heart acrylic, hobbii amigo chunky, cotton sport weight, hobbii amigo.
Have other crafters made Seamless Granny Square?
No public makes have been shared for Seamless Granny Square on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Seamless Granny Square cost?
The Seamless Granny Square pattern costs 2.00 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Seamless Granny Square?
The Ribblr version of Seamless Granny Square includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon