The Custom Colorblock Scarf is a Beginner Tunisian Crochet pattern designed by Jacq of Yarns More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Accessories. Finished size: one size. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 5.50 USD. Saved by 68 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

The Custom Colorblock Scarf – cover photo
The Custom Colorblock Scarf – cover photo
Images
The Custom Colorblock Scarf – cover photo
The Custom Colorblock Scarf – cover photo
Images
The Custom Colorblock Scarf – cover photo
The Custom Colorblock Scarf – cover photo
Gem Reward this month

The Custom Colorblock Scarf

Tunisian Crochet ePattern
|
Beginner
$550
Description
Use this pattern to play with bright colorwork or bust your growing yarn stash. Whether you want to create a tonal color scheme or go for a more random look; this scarf is versatile enough to fit into any wardrobe. It is worked mainly in tunisian simple stitch and joins as you go, so there are minimal ends to weave in. It's the perfect balance of creativity and mindlessness!

The yarns listed are what I used to make my samples, but you can use anything you like. Just make sure that the vertical colors (VERTX) are all of the same weight, To get more even color blocks, the horizontal colors (HORX) should also be all of the same weight, but this is not as important.
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Size
one size
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Any fingering weight yarn (approx 200-230 yds) Any fingering weight yarn (approx 200-230 yds) Any fingering weight yarn (approx 200-230 yds) Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds) Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds) Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds) Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds)
Hooks
6mm Tunisian Crochet Hook - you don‘t need a long cable for this project
Tools
Scissors
Abbreviations
BO
Bind off
ch
chain
fwp
forward pass
rep
repeat
retp
return pass
sl st
slip stitch
st
stitch
tog
together
tps
Tunisian purl stitch
tss
Tunisian simple stitch
v-bar
vertical bar
v-bars
vertical bars
yo
yarn over
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What is the finished size of The Custom Colorblock Scarf?
The finished accessories measures one size.
Is The Custom Colorblock Scarf suitable for beginners?
Yes, this is a beginner-friendly Tunisian Crochet pattern suitable for newcomers to the craft.
What language is this Tunisian Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is The Custom Colorblock Scarf?
The Custom Colorblock Scarf is a Beginner Tunisian Crochet pattern designed by Jacq of Yarns for making an Accessories. Use this pattern to play with bright colorwork or bust your growing yarn stash. Whether you want to create a tonal color scheme or go for a more random look; this scarf is versatile enough to fit into any wardrobe. It is worked mainly in tunisian ...
Who designed The Custom Colorblock Scarf?
Jacq of Yarns designed the The Custom Colorblock Scarf pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does The Custom Colorblock Scarf make?
The The Custom Colorblock Scarf pattern makes a Accessories. It is a Beginner Tunisian Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for The Custom Colorblock Scarf?
To make The Custom Colorblock Scarf you will need: Any fingering weight yarn (approx 200-230 yds), Any fingering weight yarn (approx 200-230 yds), Any fingering weight yarn (approx 200-230 yds), Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds), Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds), Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds), Any fingering weight yarn (approx 100 yds). Tools required: 6mm Tunisian Crochet Hook - you don@qt need a long cable for this project, Scissors.
Have other crafters made The Custom Colorblock Scarf?
No public makes have been shared for The Custom Colorblock Scarf on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Tunisian Crochet make!
How much does The Custom Colorblock Scarf cost?
The The Custom Colorblock Scarf pattern costs 5.50 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for The Custom Colorblock Scarf?
The Ribblr version of The Custom Colorblock Scarf includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout