The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by CrochetByJessie More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Accessories. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 7.00 USD. Saved by 630 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – cover photo
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 2
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 3
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 4
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 5
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 6
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 7
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – cover photo
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 2
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 3
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 4
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 5
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 6
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 7
Images
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – cover photo
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 2
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 3
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 4
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 5
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 6
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 7
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – cover photo
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 2
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 3
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 4
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 5
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 6
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 7
Images
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – cover photo
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 2
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 3
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 4
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 5
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 6
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 7
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – cover photo
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 2
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 3
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 4
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 5
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 6
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle – photo 7
Gem Reward this month

The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
$700
What you need (0 items)
Smart match
material image
Ribblr Loomy
Dark Grey
$399
Add color
Add all to cart
Are you sure you want to remove this material from the “What you’ll need” section? To restore the material after removal, you will need to reload the page.
Cancel Remove Material
Smart Match
We've chosen materials we think you'll love!
Smart Match helps you select the most suitable materials for you to complete this project.
Smart Match accuracy exceeds 90%, but we encourage you to check the pattern before purchasing.
Got it!
Which yarn?
Cancel
Select one: (scroll for more)
Description
Cancel Save
Description
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle is the perfect set of crochet book accessories for the spooky season!

The bundle includes 4 book sleeve designs: The Lamia Book Sleeve, The Melas Book Sleeve, The Phoberos Book Sleeve and The Phantasma Book Sleeve!

These book sleeves are the perfect introduction to mosaic crochet as they work up quick!

If you need a mosaic crochet refresh you can check out my mosaic crochet for beginners tutorial as well as my how to mosaic crochet in the round tutorial on my YouTube Channel @Crochetbyjessie.

The book sleeves in my versions are worked up with weight 3 acrylic yarn and a 4.00mm hook. I specifically used Ribblr's Loomy Yarn!

If preferred, you could instead use weight 1 super fine cotton and a 3.5mm hook.
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Chart
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Ribblr Loomy
Hooks
4.
Abbreviations
BL
back loop
FL
front loop
ch
Chain
ch-sp
chain space
dc
double crochet
hdc
half double crochet
rep
repeat
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle?
The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by CrochetByJessie for making an Accessories. The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle is the perfect set of crochet book accessories for the spooky season!The bundle includes 4 book sleeve designs: The Lamia Book Sleeve, The Melas Book Sleeve, The Phoberos Book Sleeve and The Phantasma Book Sleeve!Thes...
Who designed The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle?
CrochetByJessie designed the The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle make?
The The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle pattern makes a Accessories. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle?
To make The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle you will need: Ribblr Loomy. Tools required: 4..
Have other crafters made The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle?
No public makes have been shared for The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle cost?
The The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle pattern costs 7.00 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle?
The Ribblr version of The Nekros Book Sleeve Bundle includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon