Unknown Beast is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by cryptigoth makes More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 2.00 USD. 5 crafters have shared their finished makes on Ribblr. 1 reviews, 100% recommend it. Saved by 611 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Unknown Beast – cover photo
Unknown Beast – photo 2
Unknown Beast – photo 3
Unknown Beast – photo 4
Unknown Beast – photo 5
Unknown Beast – cover photo
Unknown Beast – photo 2
Unknown Beast – photo 3
Unknown Beast – photo 4
Unknown Beast – photo 5
Images
Unknown Beast – cover photo
Unknown Beast – photo 2
Unknown Beast – photo 3
Unknown Beast – photo 4
Unknown Beast – photo 5
Unknown Beast – cover photo
Unknown Beast – photo 2
Unknown Beast – photo 3
Unknown Beast – photo 4
Unknown Beast – photo 5
Images
Unknown Beast – cover photo
Unknown Beast – photo 2
Unknown Beast – photo 3
Unknown Beast – photo 4
Unknown Beast – photo 5
Unknown Beast – cover photo
Unknown Beast – photo 2
Unknown Beast – photo 3
Unknown Beast – photo 4
Unknown Beast – photo 5
Gem Reward this month

Unknown Beast

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
$200
Description
"Are you ready to see true darkness?"
Inspired by my favorite TV show, this advanced-beginner brings the villain of Over the Garden Wall to life, in a more friendly and fun-sized form.

Materials Required:
One skein of black yarn
One skein of white yarn, or white felt as an alternative
Hook in size appropriate for your yarn (I used size 4mm/G/6)
Yarn needle
Stuffing

Items made with this pattern may be sold, however give credit where applicable!
This pattern is for personal use only and may NOT be reproduced or redistributed in any way.
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all (1)
Recommended 100%
recommend
Easy to follow 100%
found it easy to follow
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Worsted Worsted
Hooks
Size 4
Needles
Yarn needle for sewing
Abbreviations
FO
fasten off
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
dec
decrease
inc
increase
rep
repeat
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
st
stitch
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Unknown Beast suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Unknown Beast?
Unknown Beast is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by cryptigoth makes for making an Amigurumi. "Are you ready to see true darkness?"Inspired by my favorite TV show, this advanced-beginner brings the villain of Over the Garden Wall to life, in a more friendly and fun-sized form.Materials Required:One skein of black yarn One skein of white ya...
Who designed Unknown Beast?
cryptigoth makes designed the Unknown Beast pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Unknown Beast make?
The Unknown Beast pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
Have other crafters made Unknown Beast?
5 crafters have shared their finished crochet makes for Unknown Beast on Ribblr. 100% of crafters recommend this pattern. 100% found it easy to follow.
How much does Unknown Beast cost?
The Unknown Beast pattern costs 2.00 USD on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Unknown Beast?
The Ribblr version of Unknown Beast includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
Recommended 100%
recommend
Easy to follow 100%
found it easy to follow
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Patterns
Yarn
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
$ (USD) Set by your country
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Next free gift
0 Gems earned
Add coupon
Coupon applied
-$0.00
Subtotal
Discount
Total:
$ 0 0
+ shipping & tax
Go to checkout
Your current coupon
New coupon

Only one coupon can be applied to your bag.

Keep current coupon Use new coupon