Waffle Stingray is an Advanced Crochet pattern designed by Citraandizzycrochets More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: Free. 7 crafters have shared their finished makes on Ribblr. 8 reviews, 100% recommend it. Saved by 299 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Waffle Stingray – cover photo
Waffle Stingray – photo 2
Waffle Stingray – photo 3
Waffle Stingray – cover photo
Waffle Stingray – photo 2
Waffle Stingray – photo 3
Images
Waffle Stingray – cover photo
Waffle Stingray – photo 2
Waffle Stingray – photo 3
Waffle Stingray – cover photo
Waffle Stingray – photo 2
Waffle Stingray – photo 3
Images
Waffle Stingray – cover photo
Waffle Stingray – photo 2
Waffle Stingray – photo 3
Waffle Stingray – cover photo
Waffle Stingray – photo 2
Waffle Stingray – photo 3
Gem Reward this month

Waffle Stingray

Crochet ePattern
|
Advanced
Only on Ribblr
Free
Upgrade to get unlimited free patterns
Description
A cute little waffle stingray! I recommend already knowing the waffle stitch before you begin, but it isn't 100% nessicary. You can make a matching pancake stingray by making my baby stingray pattern in tan and white, and adding the syrup and butter from this pattern!
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all (8)
Recommended 100%
recommend
Easy to follow 100%
found it easy to follow
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
Worsted Worsted Worsted Worsted
Hooks
3.5mm hook, plus one a bit smaller if desired for the belly
Accessories
Safety eyes
Abbreviations
FLO
front loop only
FO
fasten off
FPdc
front post double crochet
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dc
double crochet
hdc
half double crochet
inc
increase
pico
picot
sc
single crochet
sl st
slip stitch
st
stitch
sts
stitches
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Waffle Stingray suitable for beginners?
This is an advanced Crochet pattern, best suited for experienced crafters.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Waffle Stingray?
Waffle Stingray is an Advanced Crochet pattern designed by Citraandizzycrochets for making an Amigurumi. A cute little waffle stingray! I recommend already knowing the waffle stitch before you begin, but it isn't 100% nessicary. You can make a matching pancake stingray by making my baby stingray pattern in tan and white, and adding the syrup and butt...
Who designed Waffle Stingray?
Citraandizzycrochets designed the Waffle Stingray pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Waffle Stingray make?
The Waffle Stingray pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Advanced Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Waffle Stingray?
To make Waffle Stingray you will need: Safety eyes. Tools required: 3.5mm hook, plus one a bit smaller if desired for the belly.
Have other crafters made Waffle Stingray?
7 crafters have shared their finished crochet makes for Waffle Stingray on Ribblr. 100% of reviewers recommend this pattern. 100% found it easy to follow.
How much does Waffle Stingray cost?
The Waffle Stingray pattern is free on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Waffle Stingray?
The Ribblr version of Waffle Stingray includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
Recommended 100%
recommend
Easy to follow 100%
found it easy to follow
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout