Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by AliciaDoesCrochet More patterns from this designer are available on their Ribblr shop page. for making an Amigurumi. Language: English (US & UK terms). Format: Ribblr ePattern (interactive digital). Price: 4.20 GBP. Saved by 91 crafters.

Why use this pattern on Ribblr: Row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place. Interactive stitch tutorials built into every step. One-tap US/UK term switching. Automatic cm/inch unit conversion. No PDF download needed — craft in-app on any device.

Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – cover photo
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – photo 2
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – cover photo
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – photo 2
Images
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – cover photo
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – photo 2
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – cover photo
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – photo 2
Images
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – cover photo
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – photo 2
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – cover photo
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern – photo 2
Gem Reward this month

Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern

Crochet ePattern
|
Intermediate
$572
Description
Here is your pattern guide on how to make the adorable wonky bear. I use king cole yummy chenille yarn and a 3.5mm hook to make this cutie, but you can use whatever yarn and hook you like to make him bigger or smaller!

If you have any questions on this pattern, please message me on Instagram @aliciadoescrochet.

Please do not sell this pattern,
Show more
Reviews and makes
View all ()
Show more
Pattern Info
Media
Photo
Language
English US & UK
Unit
Inches & cm
Makes
Sell makes using this design!
Materials
Yarns
King Cole yummy yarn in shades: Sky King Cole Yummy Yarn - White King Cole Yummy Yarn - Pink Stylecraft Special DK - Black
Hooks
3.5mm Crochet Hook
Other
18mm Safety Eyes
Abbreviations
FO
fasten off
MR
Magic Ring
ch
Chain
dec
decrease
inc
increase
rep
repeat
sl st
slip stitch
tog
together
Free Patterns Limit Reached 😔
Please wait 24 hours to claim more patterns.
Want to skip the wait?
Get unlimited free patterns with Ribblr+ or claim 1 extra freebie pattern right now for 15 Gems.
Ribblr ePatterns
Interactive and personalized patterns, only on Ribblr. Compare interactive patterns with PDFs.
Mark your progress
Stitch tutorial videos
Smart sizing
Auto converter
CM/In
Auto translator
US/UK terms

ribblr epattern image
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Is Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern suitable for beginners?
This is an intermediate-level Crochet pattern. Some prior experience is recommended before starting.
What language is this Crochet pattern in?
This pattern is available in English (US & UK terms).
What is included with the Ribblr interactive version?
This is a Ribblr ePattern - an interactive digital pattern with step-by-step instructions, stitch tutorial videos, progress tracking, smart sizing, US/UK auto-translation, and CM/inch auto-conversion. No PDF download is required.
Can I sell items I make from this pattern?
Yes, you can sell finished items made using this pattern design.
What is Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern?
Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern is an Intermediate Crochet pattern designed by AliciaDoesCrochet for making an Amigurumi. Here is your pattern guide on how to make the adorable wonky bear. I use king cole yummy chenille yarn and a 3.5mm hook to make this cutie, but you can use whatever yarn and hook you like to make him bigger or smaller!If you have any questions on ...
Who designed Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern?
AliciaDoesCrochet designed the Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern pattern. Find more of their patterns on their Ribblr shop page.
What type of item does Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern make?
The Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern pattern makes a Amigurumi. It is a Intermediate Crochet pattern.
What materials are needed for Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern?
To make Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern you will need: King Cole yummy yarn in shades: Sky, King Cole Yummy Yarn - White, King Cole Yummy Yarn - Pink, Stylecraft Special DK - Black, 18mm Safety Eyes. Tools required: 3.5mm Crochet Hook.
Have other crafters made Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern?
No public makes have been shared for Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern on Ribblr yet. Be the first to share your finished Crochet make!
How much does Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern cost?
The Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern pattern costs 4.20 GBP on Ribblr.
Why use Ribblr for Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern?
The Ribblr version of Wonky Bear Plushie Pattern includes row-by-row progress tracking so you never lose your place, interactive stitch tutorials built into each step, one-tap US/UK term switching, and automatic cm/inch unit conversion - all without a PDF download. You craft directly in the app on any device.
Please report this pattern if you believe it violates Ribblr's Terms and Conditions
Reviews and makes
All () Complete ()

Ribblr was created by crafters, and for crafters. We are committed to supporting real makers and indie designers.

For that reason, and as stated on our content policy, we do not allow AI-generated patterns to be listed on Ribblr.

Learn how to evaluate pattern warning signs in our AI crochet pattern guide.

Please help us support real makers by reporting any concerns about a pattern to us.

Real makers. Zero slop.
Close
Cancel Send Gift
Log in Use a password
Continue with email
OR
Become a
Craft easily with Ribblr ePattern
Connect with crafters worldwide
Buy and sell patterns, yarn and more
Feed
Search
Community
My stuff
Welcome to Ribblr!
Meet crafters, buy & sell interactive patterns
Join & get a pattern gift
Localization Language
Currency
Country
✅ Added! Click to checkout
My Cart
Total:
+ shipping & tax
$ 0 0
Your savings:
$ 0
Checkout to claim a freebie 🎁
Clear all Go to checkout